Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Bestival 2015 Clashfinder Thursday 10th September

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Big Top

Karma Kid
Kidnap Kid
Oneman b2b My Nu Leng
Rudimental (DJ)
NVOY
Gorgon City
Dean Blunt
Jamie XX
Underworld

Kaleidoscope

BaDow
Grant Lazlo
The Mispers
Alice Jemima
Laucan
L.A. Salami
Gecko
Tom Misch (DJ set)
Chris Coco

Invaders of the Future

JJ Hodari
Floella Grace
Palace
Tides
Thomston
Roseau
All This Noise
Ejeca
Cooly Haste

Temple Island

Applebottom
Jamz Supernova
K2RAH
Lee K
Rob da Bank
99 Souls
Juicebox DJs
Joe Hertz
SG Lewis
Jonas Rathsman

JägerHaus

Stone Love Sound system
Roseau
The Line of Best Fit DJs
Get Inuit
The Line of Best Fit DJs
Cut Ribbons
The Line of Best Fit DJs
Dutch Uncles

Pig's Big Ballroom

Shellac Collective
DJ Jules
Li'l Miss Lonesome
The Happy Skifflers
Not Saffron
Frank Sinatra Jukebox
Auntie Maureen
Tom Korni
Tony Tunes
The Swamptruck Goodtime Band
It's a Wind-Up
The Vagaband
Dr Sid

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Slow Motion

Frame Yoga with Jonelle Lewis
Fusion Yoga with Lisa
Flying Yoga with Ash

Sugar Skulls

Nipsy
Tom Headfunk
Luv*Jam
Joe Roberts
Violet
Photonz
Jerome Hill

The Commune

Lost Horizons/Express Yourself

Grand Palace of Entertainment

High Brow DJs
Birthday Girls

Caravanserai

Skaramoosh
Bomba Titinka
Flame Proof Moth
Big Swing Soundsystem
Dila V. and The Odd Beats
Catjam
The Carny Villains
Madame Barducci and the Goudzy Guitar

Club DaDa

DJ Dapper Dan
The Carny Villains
Rumpsteppers
Isaac Waddington
El Gadzé
Ted Zed
Mark Jones
DJ Tofu

Bestiversity

Ray Harrington Vale: Monergy Workshop
Adam Provis & Mike Atkinson: How Bitcoin Works
DIF Future Thinking: Coding for Dummies - Learn the Basic Principles of Coding
DIF Future Thinking: The Big Emerging Trends - 2015
Natalie Bennett: My Green Vision
DIF Future Thinking: Fast Track into a Circular Economy

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2015 Clashfinder Friday 11th September

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

The Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band
XOCKHA
Gabrielle Aplin
The Cuban Brothers
Disciples
Lianne La Havas
Charli XCX
Jurassic 5
Flying Lotus
Duran Duran

Big Top

Seafret
Drenge
George The Poet
Rae Morris
Pond
Fat White Family
Action Bronson
Ella Eyre
Young Fathers
Kero Kero Bonito
Tame Impala
FKA twigs
Monki

Kaleidoscope

Spandy Andy
Euphoric Fitness: Dancefit
Euphoric Fitness: 80s Aerobics
Euphoric Fitness: Boxfit
Shanty
Goldray
Gallows Ghost
XylaRoo
Ephemerals
Fickle Friends
Pete Gooding
Steve Cobby
Paul Cheeba
Nick Warren

Invaders of the Future

LIA: Life Imitates Art
Kimberly Anne
Shelter Point
Bearcubs
Eaves
Boxed In
Misty Miller
Honne
Lion Babe
Ekkah
Honeyblood
Eagulls
Plastic Mermaids

Temple Island

Idiot Savant
World Of Rave & Music Mondays presents: Billy Daniel Bunter, Slipmatt, Ratpack, Mark Archer (Altern-8), Kaotic Chemistry, Baby D, Liquid & Uncle Dugs
Alex Adair
TCTS
Shadow Child
Philip George

JägerHaus

Black Butter DJs (M.A.X)
All The People
Tiggs Da Author
Ghost Culture
Tonga x BDL: Skinner x Murkage x Narstie
S.P.Y

Bollywood

Shufflah
Jamz Supernova
Tonga Balloon Gang
Big Narstie
Tonga Balloon Gang
DJ Q
Venum Sound
Cadenza
Mala
Redlight
David Rodigan MBE presents Ram Jam
Four Tet

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Port

Rob da Bank
Four Tet
Greg Wilson
Horse Meat Disco
Jaguar Skills
Jackmaster
Guy Gerber
Tale of Us
Seth Troxler

Pig's Big Ballroom

South American Rhythms time
Brother Graham's Hayride
The Vagaband
Uncle Norm's Blues Box
Split Whiskers Blues Band
Dr Sid
The Swamptruck Goodtime Band
The Coconutters
Tom Korni
DJ Jules
The Long Insiders
Tony Tunes
Shamus O'Blivion & the Megadeath Morrismen
DJ GG
The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing
Flutter and Wow
Greg's Greats
Not Saffron

Slow Motion

Deep Hatha Flow with Kali
Edible Face Masks with Cuisine & Colour
Ashtanga Yoga with Emma
Intermediates Vinyasa Flow with Laura
Acro Yoga with Pip & Eugene
Vinyasa Flow with Helena

Sugar Skulls

Ros Fraser
The Writers Block
The Writers Block
Cousn
Luthiers Basement DJs
Apexape
K2RAH
ComfyPorn
Cirque Du Soul
House of Disco

The Commune

Freedom Flags
Peace Signs
Sacred Earth Active Meditation
Namaste Bitches
Singing from the Heart
Darron Deojee Talk
Sssssshhhh Dating
Hare Krishnas
Heartcore
Glow Show: UV Underwear Party
Glow Show: UV Underwear Party

The Blind Tiger

Joe Lee
Will Ham
Daniel Benisty
Cyrus Gabrysch
Sally Layne
Nick Shaikh
James Sakal
Nick Allen
Kele LeRoc

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Grand Palace of Entertainment

Wrong Pong
FRAME: Bend It Like Barbie
Marisa Carnesky's Finishing School
Roundhouse Cabaret
Blind Date
Last Lover Standing
Marisa Carnesky's Finishing School
Scottee's Camp
Rave Knitting
Sink the Pink

Caravanserai

El Gadzé
Flame Proof Moth
Easy Stride Band
Cirque Bijou
DJ Adewale
Cirque Bijou
Daniel Peppit & Jonny Antrobus
Easy Stride Band
Mortisville
King Lagoon's Flying Swordfish Dance Band
Rambunctious Social Club
Animal Noise
Rambunctious Social Club
Tantz
Penny Metal

Amphitheatre

Roundhouse Poetry Collective
Quiet Violence
Scottee presents: Fraff
Shit-faced Shakespeare
Mr Nice meets Mr Bestival (Howard Marks interviewed by Rob da Bank)
King Stammers
The Satin Lizard Lounge curated by Scroobius Pip
Films in the Forest: Woodstock
Films in the Forest: Pride

Club DaDa

Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
DJ Tofu
Dila V. and The Odd Beats
El Gadzé
Tantz
El Gadzé
DJ Tofu
Bomba Titinka
Scarecrow
Arkhease
The After Hours Quintet
Arkhease
Dutty Moonshine Big Band
Grant Lazlo

Bestiversity

Feminism: Help or Hindrance?
Dr Brian Hinton & Gail Middleton: Julia Margaret Cameron A Woman of Note
Joan Finch: Another Hundred Years of the WI
Lily Kendall & Joanna Whitehead: Sex, Shame & Speaking Out with the F-word
Vanessa Vine: Fracktivism and Re-membering Symbiosis
Sophie Wilkinson: Pill of Rights
Brigitte Aphrodite: Mind Fu%k!
Fag-Hag / Fruit-Fly / Diva? Straight Women in the Gay Scene
Gemma Cairney: Being a Bwoss!?
Mickey D
Birthday Girls
James Loveridge
Garrett Millerick
Tim Renkow
Lolly Adefope
Paul McCaffrey
Benny Boot
Elliot Steel
Kai Humphries
Alfie Brown
Joel Dommett
Jollyboat
Late Night Gimp Fight
Andy Askins
Abandonman

Diesel Only The Brave

Artwork
Spencer (Numbers)
Jackmaster

Carnivale

Carnival Ship Stage Shows
Night Parades

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2015 Clashfinder Saturday 12th September

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Reggaerobics
YRSLF
Dodgy
Level 42
House of Pain
Little Dragon
Kate Tempest
Jungle
Annie Mac
The Chemical Brothers

Big Top

Lloyd Yates
Mr Wilson's Second Liners
Clean Cut Kid
Dinosaur Pile-up
Chuckle Brothers
The Crazy World of Arthur Brown
Shura
Slaves
Sleaford Mods
Flight Facilities
Future Islands
Duke Dumont
Late Nite Tuff Guy

Kaleidoscope

Spandy Andy
Euphoric Fitness: Ass & Abs
Euphoric Fitness: Dynamic Stretch
Euphoric Fitness: Jane Fonda Tribute
Flight Brigade
The Fontanas
Samuel Walwyn
Jamie Dunning
Tender Prey
Andy Votel
Doug Shipton
Fumaça Preta
Andy Votel
Doug Shipton
DF Tram
Balearic Gabba Sound System
Pete Gooding
Phil Mison

Invaders of the Future

Kingz of Vocals
Eighteen Nightmares at the Lux
Champs
Graceland
Girlpool
Kiko Bun
Jagaara
SOAK
Mura Masa
Real Lies
The Bohicas
Stormzy
The Skints

Temple Island

Purrmotions DJs
DJ Barely Legal
Kurupt FM
Fono
Klose One
Novelist
Josey Rebelle
Sherwood & Pinch
DC Breaks
Zinc
Hudson Mohawke (DJ)

JägerHaus

Toucan
Will Tramp
Hidden Charms
All Tvvins
All We Are
Bipolar Sunshine
Jungle (DJ Set)

Bollywood

Propaganda DJs
Throwing Shade
Too Many T's
Bugged Out's Little Bugger
Melé
Lily Allen presents FUNLORD, and Seb Vhew

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Port

LeBreton
Slimzee b2b Flava D
Melé
Monki
Wookie
David Rodigan MBE presents Ram Jam
Toddla T
Heidi
Tom Trago
Daniel Avery
Erol Alkan
Special Request b2b Mella Dee
Andrew Weatherall
Kiwi
Annie Mac
Rob da Bank

Pig's Big Ballroom

Shellac Collective
Tony Tunes
Dr Sid
The Blues Jam Session
Greg's Skiffle
The Happy Skifflers
Ms Chameleon's Mechanical Melodies
Tom Korni
Not Saffron
Auntie Maureen
The Long Insiders
Flutter and Wow
Railroad Bill
Mary Jean Lewis and the Starlight Boys
It's a Wind-Up
Tony Tunes
DJ GG

Slow Motion

Edible Face Masks with Cuisine & Colour
Ashtanga Yoga with Emma
Beginners Vinyasa Flow with Laura
Heart Space Meditation with Zoe
Acro Yoga with Pip & Eugene

Sugar Skulls

Billy Clark
Priddle & Beavz
Deaf by Disco
Sombrero Sound System
Little Chief
Leeland
Zombie Love In

The Commune

Freedom Flags
Freedom Flags
Heartcore
Peace Signs
Namaste Bitches
Singing from the Heart
Darron Deojee Talk
Sssssshhhh Dating
Fury Fiery Feathery Dance
Death Cafe
Death Cafe
Nick Seneka Jankel
Loose Cannons

The Blind Tiger

Mark Chettle
Will Ham
Sally Layne
Nick Shaikh
Joe Lee
James Sakal
Alice Tolchard

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Grand Palace of Entertainment

Wrong Pong
FRAME: Rave
Brass Funkeys
Tina T'urner Tea Lady
Musical Bingo
Gospeloke
Scottee's Camp
Back Door Boys (& The IO Commandments of Pop)
Sink the Pink

Caravanserai

DJ Adewale
New York Brass Band
Madame Barducci and the Goudzy Guitar
Cirque Bijou
Voodoo Love Orchestra
The Ohmz
Cirque Bijou
A Ray of Charles
Catjam
Keltrix
Catjam
Brass Funkeys
The Woohoo Revue

Amphitheatre

Lost in Blue by Debs Newbold
Jack Rooke; Good Grief
Scottee presents: Fraff
BEASTS
1972: The Future of Sex
The Satin Lizard Lounge curated by Scroobius Pip
Films in the Forest: Behind the Candelabra
Films in the Forest: Eternal Sunshine of a Spotless Mind

Club DaDa

Kaptin Is Dead
Temple Funk Collective
DJ Eggs Legs
Mariachi El Pinche Gringo
Rambunctious Social Club
Voodoo Love Orchestra
Rambunctious Social Club
King Lagoon's Flying Swordfish Dance Band
Movimentos DJs
Carnival Collective
Brass Funkeys
DJ Tofu

Bestiversity

Dr Jenny Josephs: The Great British Bug Off
DIF Future Thinking: Fast Track into a Circular Economy
Ellen Macarthur Foundation: Interactive Teardown Session - Explore the Design of Future Products
Parliamentary Outreach, Liz Price and Gary Hart Outreach Officers: How Parliament Works
Dr Alan Whitehead MP, Baroness Worthington & Vix Lowthion: What should the government be doing about climate change? A cross-party discussion
Professa Krista Cowman: More than the Pankhursts - Bringing the Suffragette Story Back to Life
The Huffington Post's Executive Editor Poorna Bell in conversation with CEO of Mind Candy Michael Acton Smith
DIF Future Thinking: Debate Box - Be Part of the Debate
Mickey D
Eric Lampaert
The Herbet
Elliot Steel
Lolly Adefope
Tim Renkow
Alfie Brown
Benny Boot
Benny Boot
Jamali Maddix
The Noise Next Door
Jollyboat
Joel Dommett
Daniel Sloss
Andy Askins
Phil Nicol
Andrew Maxwell

Diesel Only The Brave

Kokiri
Zac Samuel
David Zowie
Kry Wolf
Eton Messy
Blonde

Carnivale

Carnival Ship Stage Shows

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2015 Clashfinder Sunday 13th September

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

World Record Busking Attempt!
Dub Pistols
Cymande
DJ Yoda Presents: Breakfast of Champions
Jungle Brothers
Boy Better Know
The Jacksons
Missy Elliott

Big Top

LoneLady
Andreya Triana
Lapsley
Snap!
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Todd Terje (live)
Neneh Cherry with Rocketnumbernine
Skepta
Roisin Murphy
Roni Size Reprazent Live

Kaleidoscope

Spandy Andy
Euphoric Fitness: Hip Hop Aerobics
Euphoric Fitness: Get Leggy
Euphoric Fitness: Yoga Lates
Solko
47Soul
Rob da Bank presents Lizzie Ball's Classical Kicks, featuring Lucy O'Byrne
Rob da Bank presents Lizzie Ball's Classical Kicks, featuring Lucy O'Byrne
Esther Joy Lane
CoCo and the Butterfields
Will Varley
Flying White Dots
Still-Life
Olaf Stuut
Mojo Filter & Tythe
Pete Gooding & Phil Dockerty

Invaders of the Future

Polar Maps
Skinny Girl Diet
Laura Moody
Secaina Hudson
Wild Smiles
Kate Simko and London Electronic Orchestra
Walking on Cars
The Slow Show
Clarence Clarity
Ratboy
To Kill a King
LA Priest

Temple Island

40cobras
Filthy Jay
Uncle Junior
Flight Facilities
Cedric Maison
A Sagittariun
Luke Vibert
Tom Demac
Dense & Pika
2 Bad Mice
Moxie
B.Traits
Paranoid London

JägerHaus

The Sultan
Samantha Bagg
Pixel Fix
Courts
CHIMES
The Sultan

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bollywood

Work It DJs
Norman Jay MBE presents Good Times
Lion Babe
Craig David presents TS5
Stormzy
Mark Ronson
Shy FX B2B Special Guests & Stamina MC
Chloe Martin & Sinead Harnett
Benji B presents Deviation
Ben UFO & Joy Orbison

The Port

MistaJam pres. Speakerbox, MistaJam, Benga, Logan, Sama, The Heatwave, Low Steppa
Hospitality Takeover - HIGH CONTRAST, London Elektricity, Etherwood, Fred V & Grafix, Dynamite MC
Hannah Wants
Mark Ronson
Stargasm
Skrillex

Pig's Big Ballroom

Sound of Old Africa
Not Saffron
The Long Insiders
It's a Wind-Up
Tom Korni
Ms Chameleon's Mechanical Melodies
Railroad Bill
DJ GG
Shamus O'Blivion & the Megadeath Morrismen
Flutter and Wow
The Happy Skifflers
The Coconutters
Country Allstar DJs
The Swamptruck Goodtime Band
Greg's Greats
Rob Heron and the Tea Pad Orchestra
Shellac Collective

Slow Motion

Deep Hatha Flow with Kali
Edible Face Masks with Cuisine & Colour
Heart Space Meditation with Zoe
Flying Yoga with Ash
Vinyasa Flow with Helena

Sugar Skulls

Em Williams
Pelo Rizardo
Ben Gomori

The Commune

Morning Shake Away
Namaste Bitches
Singing from the Heart
Fury Fiery Feathery Dance
Hare Krishnas
Glow Show: UV Underwear Party

The Blind Tiger

Nick Shaikh
Edana Minghella

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Grand Palace of Entertainment

Wrong Pong
FRAME: Twerk It
Marisa Carnesky's Finishing School
Brass Funkeys
Kat & Matt do THAT: Education, Education, Education
Gospeloke
Marisa Carnesky's Finishing School
High Brow DJs
Dance of the Dead

Caravanserai

Thrill Collins
Cirque Bijou
The Woohoo Revue
Penny Metal
Mariachi El Pinche Gringo
Cirque Bijou
Daniel Peppit & Jonny Antrobus
Temple Funk Collective
Madame Barducci and the Goudzy Guitar
Easy Stride Band
Madame Barducci and the Goudzy Guitar
Manière des Bohémiens

Amphitheatre

Save the Male
BEASTS
Shit-faced Shakespeare
1972: The Future of Sex
The David Lynch Foundation
Eric Lampaert: Comedians Cinema Club
The Satin Lizard Lounge curated by Scroobius Pip
Films in the Forest: Searching for Sugarman
Films in the Forest: High Fidelity

Club DaDa

The Ohmz
Thrill Collins
Thrill Collins
Manière des Bohémiens
Mortisville
The Woohoo Revue
The Chicken Brothers
A Ray of Charles
The Chicken Brothers
New York Brass Band
DJ Tofu

Bestiversity

Dr Jon Dawson: Science and Faith - Where's the Love?
Leah Rumble: The Future of Water
Dr Tony Curran: The Sustainability Game Show
DIF Future Thinking: Coding for Dummies - Learn the Basic Principles of Coding
Hannah Martin: A Year in the Life of Greenpeace
Barry Castagnola
Kai Humphries
The Herbet
Amy Howerska
Brennan Reece
Garrett Millerick
Jamali Maddix
Late Night Gimp Fight
Ian Stone
Daniel Sloss
Andy Askins
Phil Nicol
The Noise Next Door

Diesel Only The Brave

Paul Woolford
Moxie
Troy Gunner
GotSome
A Skillz
Krafty Kuts

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2015-09-14 10:48.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0buq84.ik

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.063 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.