Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Iceland Airwaves 2018 Clashfinder Monday 5th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Dillon (Off-Venue)

Kíma
Future Figment
Tommy and the Commies
Pink Street Boys
Skrattar

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iceland Airwaves 2018 Clashfinder Tuesday 6th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Dillon (Off-Venue)

MSEA
Moonbear
Dalí
Grúska Babúska
Shawn William Clarke
Pétur Ben
Snorri Helga

KEX Hostel (Off-Venue)

Portland + Reykjavík Airwaves Warm-up Party (live: Valdimar Guðmundsson, Örn Eldjárn, Never Come Down)
President Bongo & Óttar S. - Quadrantes
Bára Gísladóttir & Skúli Sverrisson

Kaffibarinn (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Terrordisco / Árny Vector (endtime TBC)

R6013 (not part of Airwaves, pay what you want)

Sólveig Matthildur, IDK IDA, asdfhg, Bömmer

Vinyl (not part of Airwaves, but free)

DJ Pussy Valore (times tbc)

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iceland Airwaves 2018 Clashfinder Wednesday 7th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Bryggjan Brugghús

Madonna + Child
Ingibjörg Turchi
Árni Vil
Bodypaint
Teitur Magnússon
Helgi

Gamla Bíó

Kiriyama Family
Árstíðir
Hildur Vala
Moses Hightower
Una Stef
Valdimar

Gaukurinn

Ring of Gyges
Future Figment
Sólveig Matthildur
Carpet
Toy Machine
Dead Sea Apple
Godchilla

Hard Rock Café

Árný
Mosi
Beebee and the Bluebirds
Korter í flog
Austurvígstöðvarnar
KUL

Harpa (Floi)

Reykjavik Music Walk
Reykjavik Music Walk

Hljóðriti

Axel Flóvent - Straight To Vinyl
Június Meyvant - Straight To Vinyl

Hressó

KLAKI
Jelena Ćirić
TRYPTYCH
Jökull Logi
asdfhg.
Allenheimer

Húrra

Febrúar
Grúska Babúsla
Ateria
VAR
Rythmatik
Máni Orrason

Iðnó

Himbrimi
Special-K
GlerAkur
Kælan Mikla
Une Misére

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Reykjavik Art Museum

GDRN
Hildur
Auður
Úlfur Úlfur
Reykjavíkurdætur
Hayley Kiyoko (US)

Silfursalir

Countess Malaise
Yung Nigo Drippin'
Cell7
Huginn
GKR
JMSN (US)

Skúli Craft Bar

Jelena Ćirić
BSí
Munstur
MSEA & Sunna Friðjóns
Regn
Young Divers

12 Tónar (Off-Venue)

GRÓA
Tófa

Canopy (Off-Venue)

S.Hel
Raven

Dillon (Off-Venue)

L&A Music
Blakkát
Shakes

Grund (Off-Venue)

Sóley

Hilton Rykjavík Nordica (Off-Venue)

Ingileif
Sylvia Erla

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

KEX Hostel (Off-Venue)

Ólafur Arnalds
Hugar
Bagdad Brothers
Skátar

Listaháskóli Íslands (Off-Venue)

New Audiences and Innovative Practice WIP
Resterne af Ringsfælles

Lucky Records (Off-Venue)

Big Gorgeous (US)
Bistro Boy
Katla (Between Mountains)

Petersen Svítan í Gamla Bíó (Off-Venue)

Julian Civilian
Raven
Jelena Ćirić
Aron Birkir

Slippbarinn (Off-Venue)

Indridi
Benny Crespo's Gang
Gyða

Waldorfskólinn Sólstafir (Off-Venue)

Lamako
Dýri
Ellen Þ.
Rock Paper Sisters
Joey Christ

Kaffibarinn (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Frosty / Hunk of a Man (endtime TBC)

Prikið Kaffihús (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Vinyl special: Árni Kristjánsson, Ozy, DJ Kocoon, Skurður)

Vinyl (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Birna María Yngri - Exhibition Opening
Berndsen

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iceland Airwaves 2018 Clashfinder Thursday 8th November11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Bryggjan Brugghús

Surf Dads (CA)
Barry Paquin Roberge (CA)
Berghaim
Indriði
AmabAdamA
Trupa Trupa (PL)

Fríkirkjan

Bláskjár
Gabríel Ólafs
Snorri Helgason
Ylja

Gamla Bíó

Tómas Jónsson
Mr. Silla
Warmland
Stereo Honey (UK)
Nadine Shah (UK)

Gaukurinn

Vicky
Tófa
GRÓA
Hórmónar
ZAAR (DK)
Descartes a Kant (MX)

Hard Rock Café

Elli Grill
Ragga Holm
SURA
Geisha Cartel
ALVIA
Sprite Zero Klan
Arnar Úlfur

Harpa (Floi)

Reykjavik Music Walk
Reykjavik Music Walk

Hljóðriti

JFDR - Straight To Vinyl
aYia - Straight To Vinyl

Hressó

Kajak
Mueveloreina (ES)
Dadykewl
Elín Harpa
ABBACOOK (EC)
Yeo (AU)

Húrra

Bagdad Brothers
Tawiah (UK)
Jockstrap (UK)
Girlhood (UK)
Injury Reserve (US)
Jimothy Lacoste (UK)

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iðnó

Ateria
Gyða
Husky Loops (UK)
Snail Mail (US)
Tamino (BE/EG)
6am Rave with Yoga Moves

Þjóðleikhúsið

Bára Gísladóttir
Lisa Morgenstern (DE)
Hugar
Högni
Ólafur Arnalds

Reykjavik Art Museum

BRÍET
Tierra Whack (US)
Tommy Cash (EE)
Alma (FI)
Superorganism (UK)

Silfursalir

VAZ (SE)
Sunna
Fieh (NO)
Milkywhale
Haiku Hands (AU)
Off Bloom (UK/DK)

Skúli Craft Bar

Birgir
GDRN
Teitur Magnússon
Between Mountains

12 Tónar (Off-Venue)

Kjartan Holm
Skúli Sverrisson

Canopy (Off-Venue)

Vigdís Vala Valgeirsdóttir
Mill
Birgir

Dillon (Off-Venue)

Dead Bird Lady
BeeBee and the Bluebirds
Omotrack
Sturle Dagsland (NO)

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Hilton Rykjavík Nordica (Off-Venue)

MIMRA
Dalí
Árný

Hitt Húsið (Off-Venue)

Darri
200 Mafía

Ísafold Bistro - CenterHotel Thingholt (Off-Venue)

Aron Birkir
Vio
Stafrænn Hákon

KEX Hostel (Off-Venue)

Júníus Meyvant
Flamingods (UK/BH)
Aurora (NO)
Fontaines DC (IE)

Listaháskóli Íslands (Off-Venue)

New Audiences and Innovative Practice WIP
Tónlist med tilgang

Lucky Records (Off-Venue)

EinarIndra
Tonik Ensemble
Hermigervill

Nordic House (Off-Venue)

MSEA (CA)
Zofia Tomcyk /Ciche Nagrania (PL)
Tryggvi Heiðar Gígjuson
Urður Norddahl (IS)
Mimra (IS)
Sophie Fetokaki (GR)
Pétur Ben
Nini Julie Bang (DK)
Ingi Bjarni Trio (IS/FO/SE)

Petersen Svítan í Gamla Bíó (Off-Venue)

Auður
Svala
Daði Freyr
Munstur

Slippbarinn (Off-Venue)

Axel Flóvent
CeaseTone
VASI
Árstiðir

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iceland Airwaves 2018 Clashfinder Thursday 8th November22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Stúdentakjallarinn (Off-Venue)

Huginn
Bríet
Kælan Mikla

Waldorfskólinn Sólstafir (Off-Venue)

Umbra
Tónlist med tilgang
S.Hel
Bjartmar Guðlaugson

Kaffibarinn (not part of Airwaves, but free)

President Bongo / Black Loops / IntrObeatz (endtime TBC)

Prikið Kaffihús (not part of Airwaves, but free)

DJ Rampage (Kronik)
DJ Thaison
Egill Stolz
Hakir
Birnir

Vinyl (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Extreme Chill Nights - Yagya & Skurken + Beatmakin Troopa (DJ set)

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iceland Airwaves 2018 Clashfinder Friday 9th November11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Bryggjan Brugghús

Kjartan Holm
Mari Kalkun (EE)
Magnús Jóhann
Holy Nothing (PT)
Kat Frankie (AU/DE)
The Orielles (UK)

Fríkirkjan

Bára Gísladóttir
Axel Flóvent
Ásgeir
Bedouine (US)

Gamla Bíó

Between Mountains
Fufanu
Mammút
Agent Fresco
The Voidz (US)
Hatari

Gaukurinn

Julian Civilian
Horrible Youth
Stafrænn Hákon
Sorry (UK)
Nanook (GL)
Fontaines D.C. (IE)
Trupa Trupa (PL)
Grísalappalísa

Hard Rock Café

Karítas
AFK
Svala
Auður
Plási (SE)
∑tella ( GR)
Surma (PT)
GKR

Harpa (Floi)

Reykjavik Music Walk
Reykjavik Music Walk
SiGRÚN
CeaseTone
aYia
Vök
Scarlet Pleasure (DK)
Aurora

Hljóðriti

Charles Watson - Straight To Vinyl
Hilang Child - Straight To Vinyl

Hressó

Andartk
Gunnar Jónsson Collider
EinarIndra
Bistro Boy
Futuregrapher
Árni²
Bervit

Húrra

PRS Foundation: Keychange Mixer
Heiðrik (FO)
dj flugvél og geimskip
Rizan Said (SY)
Smerz (NO)
Jarami (SE)
WWWater (BE)
Sykur
DJ Snorri Ástráðs

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iðnó

The Rhythm Method (UK)
Charles Watson (UK)
Girl Ray (UK)
Flamingods (UK/BH)
Benin City (UK)
Stephen Bass DJ Set (UK)

Þjóðleikhúsið

Eivør (FO)
Sólstafir
Sóley
Högni
Ólafur Arnalds

Reykjavik Art Museum

Young Karin
Joey Christ
Sturla Atlas
Logi Pedro
Philip Emilio (NO)
Floni
Birnir
Cashmere Cat (NO)

Silfursalir

Kría
Sylvia Erla
Blanche (BE)
Naaz (NL)
Cola Boyy (US)
ClubDub

Centerhotel Plaza Room 1 (Conference)

Reykjavik Music City x Unesco City of Literature
Combating Sexual Harassment and Violence at Music Festivals
The Changing Tides Of Music And Media
Blockchain: Radical Changes In Music And Copyright
In Conversation: Bob Lefsetz

Centerhotel Plaza Room 2 (Conference)

Breaking The System: Artist Led Collectives In The Music Industry
Spotify Artist Tools

12 Tónar (Off-Venue)

Þóranna Dögg Björnsdóttir
Reptilicus

Canopy (Off-Venue)

Hinemoa
Máni Orrason
Ylja

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Dillon (Off-Venue)

Skaði
Laser Life
Retro Mutants
Mighty Bear
Reggie Óðins

Hilton Rykjavík Nordica (Off-Venue)

Kajak
Raven
Elín Harpa

Hitt Húsið (Off-Venue)

Ljósfari
Sturle Dagsland (NO)
KLAKI
Omotrack
Mókrókar

Jörgensen Kitchen & Bar - Center Hotel (Off-Venue)

Mill
Ari àrelius
VAR

KEX Hostel (Off-Venue)

Nadine Shah (UK)
Teitur Magnússon
Team Dreams
Black Midi (UK)

Lucky Records (Off-Venue)

Futuregrapher
Tómas Jónsson
Cell7

Nordic House (Off-Venue)

Oak & Shaw (DK)
Nico Guerrero (FR)
Thorsteinn Kári
Liva Mo (DK)
Bláskjár
Miké Thomsen (GL)
Sigmar Matthíasson´s Aurora

Petersen Svítan í Gamla Bíó (Off-Venue)

Tara Mobee
Arnar Úlfur
AmabAdamA
Two Toucans

Slippbarinn (Off-Venue)

GKR
JóiPé x Króli
Hildur
Herra Hnetusmjör

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iceland Airwaves 2018 Clashfinder Friday 9th November22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Kaffibarinn (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Árni Kristiáns / FM Belfast DJs (endtime TBC)

Prikið Kaffihús (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Egill Spegill
Þorri
Birgir Hákon
Drengur (Tæpur Ungur)
DJ Kocoon

R6013 (not part of Airwaves, pay what you want)

Skátar, Grit Teeth, :mikilsorg

Vinyl (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Live music! Sturle Dagsland (NO) + MIMRA (times tbc)

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iceland Airwaves 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 10th November11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Bryggjan Brugghús

Mókrókar
Lyon (FO)
Matthildur
Árstíðir
Benny Crespo's Gang

Fríkirkjan

Tuvaband (NO)
Stella Donnelly (AU)
Ásgeir
Hak Baker (UK)

Gamla Bíó

Sycamore Tree
James Vickery (UK)
Axel Flóvent
Júníus Meyvant
Soccer Mommy (US)

Gaukurinn

different Turns
The Anatomy of Frank (US)
Shakes
VIO
Dr. Spock
Gaffa Tape Sandy (UK)
Black MIDI (UK)
Pink Street Boys

Hard Rock Café

Moonbear
Ari Árelíus
Hinemoa
Ljósfari
Total Hip Replacement (DK)
Birgir
Danny & The Veetos (FO)
Rock Paper Sisters

Harpa (Floi)

Reykjavik Music Walk
Reykjavik Music Walk
Eivør (FO)
Team Dreams: Sin Fang, Sóley & Örvar Smárason
JFDR
Natalie Prass (US)
Blood Orange (US)

Hljóðriti

Briet - Straight To Vinyl
Between Mountains

Hressó

Fever Dream
Kött Grá Pje
Two Toucans
kef LAVÍK
Lord Pusswhip
Helgi Sæmundur
TBC
LaFontaine

Húrra

Mighty Bear
Munstur
Daði Freyr
Berndsen
MorMor (CA)
Mavi Phoenix (AT)
AV AV AV (DK)
Polo & Pan (FR)
B1B2

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iðnó

Eydís Evensen
Hilang Child (UK)
Pom Poko (NO)
Mammút
Simon Raymonde DJ Set (UK)

Reykjavik Art Museum

Cyber
JóiPé x Króli
Emmsjé Gauti
Herra Hnetusmjör og Huginn
Rejjie Snow (IE)
Not3s (UK)

Silfursalir

VASI
Tara Mobee
Lára Rúnars
Boniface (CA)
Crumb (US)
Jónas Sig

Sundhöllin

DJ Snorri Ástráðs
Daði Freyr
BRÍET

Canopy (Off-Venue)

Special-K
Helgi
Una Stef

Cintamani Bankastraeti (Off-Venue)

TBC

Dillon (Off-Venue)

Sura
Bjartmar Guðlaugson
Óværa
Volcanova
Horrible Youth
Fræbblarnir
AMFJ/ABOMINOR
AMFJ
AMFJ/Nation of Bastards
Nation of Bastards
Grit Teeth
Ottoman
Mercy Buckets

Hilton Rykjavík Nordica (Off-Venue)

Aron Birkir
Heiðrik á Heygum
AFK

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Hitt Húsið (Off-Venue)

Hekla
Jóhanna Elísa
Elín Sif
Ateria
Raven
Between Mountains

KEX Hostel (Off-Venue)

Prins Polo (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Landsbankinn Austurstæti (Off-Venue)

Huginn
Bríet
Aron Can

Lucky Records (Off-Venue)

Hjálmar
Svavar Knútur
Godchilla
Orang Volante
Una Stef
MIMRA

Nordic House (Off-Venue)

Children's experimental music playgound.
Children's open mic session
Family Rave

Petersen Svítan í Gamla Bíó (Off-Venue)

Omotrack
Ingileif
Mosi
Karitas

Sky / Arnarhvoll (Off-Venue)

Febrúar
MIMRA
Ingunn Huld

Slippbarinn (Off-Venue)

Himbrimi
Hórmónar
Kiriyama Family
Agent Fresco

Boston (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Cyberlounge (Skadi (live), Mr. Myterian, FAR)

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iceland Airwaves 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 10th November22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Kaffibarinn (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Andrés Nielsen / DJ Margeir / leynigestur (endtime TBC)

Prikið Kaffihús (not part of Airwaves, but free)

DJ Karítas
Dadykewl
Ragga Holm
Krabbamane
DJ Björn Valur

R6013 (not part of Airwaves, pay what you want)

Sideproject, Celestine, xGaddavírx, Man Kind, Laura Secord

Vinyl (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Live music! Isaamwera (times tbc)

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Iceland Airwaves 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 11th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Dillon (Off-Venue)

Hektor Rektor
Beware The Blue Sky
Fox Train Safari
Lucy In Blue
Sturle Dagsland (NO)
Holy Hrafn

Kaffibarinn (not part of Airwaves, but free)

John Brnlv's bloody hangover party (Áslaug, MSEA, Halldór Eldjárn, Post Performance blues band, FM Belfast and DJ Dominatrix) - time TBC later this week

Prikið Kaffihús (not part of Airwaves, but free)

Lowercase Airwaves Special

Vinyl (not part of Airwaves, but free)

S. Hel & DJ Atli Bollason (endtime tbc)

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 7 days ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0gp8u5.aj

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.099 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.