Please wait...

Hide this

Full Version Other Festivals Login

Friday 19th July

1374192000

Obelisk Arena

The Leisure Society12:30-13:10
Tim Burgess13:35-14:15
Stornoway14:40-15:25
I Am Kloot15:50-16:35
Yo La Tengo17:00-18:00
Cat Power18:30-19:30
Maccabees20:00-21:00
Bloc Party21:30-23:00

BBC Radio 6 Music Stage

Theme Park12:00-12:35
James Skelly & The Intruders12:55-13:35
Willy Mason13:55-14:35
Akron/Family14:50-15:30
John Grant15:50-16:35
Beth Orton16:55-17:40
Richard Thompson Trio18:05-19:05
Villagers19:30-20:15
Calexico20:45-21:35
Texas22:00-23:00

i Arena

Naomi Keyte11:45-12:15
Nick Mulvey12:30-13:00
Young Wonder13:15-13:45
Mikhael Paskalev14:10-14:40
Malcolm Middleton14:55-15:25
Deptford Goth15:35-16:10
Sohn16:35-17:05
Chvrches17:25-17:55
Rachel Zeffira18:25-19:10
Widowspeak19:30-20:15
DIIV20:35-21:20
Japandroids21:45-22:30
Lorca23:00-00:00
Ossie00:00-01:00
Zed Bias01:00-02:00
Shox02:00-03:00

The Lake Stage

To Be Frank12:45-13:15
Luke Sital-Singh13:35-14:05
Coves14:25-14:55
Joe Banfi15:15-15:45
Wolf Alice16:05-16:35
Sweet Baboo16:55-17:30
Stubborn Heart17:50-18:20
Teleman18:40-19:10
19:30-20:10
Benjamin Francis Leftwich20:35-21:20

The Alcove

Gamu14:00-14:30
The Establishment15:00-15:25
Kins16:00-16:30
Mt Wolf17:00-17:30
Dems18:00-18:30
Bipolar Sunshine19:00-19:30
Chloe Howl20:00-20:30

Film and Music

Film: Svengali + Q&A with Katy Brand & Jonny Owen11:05-13:00
LSFF Presents 'The Lights and then the Noise'13:05-13:35
David Shrigley13:40-14:10
LIAF presents 'Who I Am And What I Want'14:15-14:45
David Shrigley14:45-15:15
Collabo8te presents 'Irreversible'15:20-15:50
Tim Walker15:55-16:15
Tim Walker 'The Lost Explorer'16:15-16:45
Amore16:50-17:40
BAFTA present 'Goodnight'17:40-18:10
Flume18:15-19:00
Friend Request Pending' and 'The Ellington Kid'19:10-19:30
Ed Harcourt19:35-20:15
DV8 Film: 'The Cost Of Living'20:20-21:20
LIAF presents 'Everything Will Be Okay'21:25-21:45
White Mink presents DJ's & Swing Patrol Dancers, Twilight Players, Flap Band, Freakeasy Electro Swing Show, DJ Chris Tofo, Le KCC Orchestra and DJ Tall Will21:50-03:00

Comedy

Chorlte Student Award11:00-12:15
Nick Helm & The Helmets12:30-13:15
Rubberbandits13:20-14:05
Elis James14:15-14:45
Romesh Manganathan14:45-15:15
Seann Walsh15:15-16:00
Roisin Conaty16:15-16:45
Andrew O'Neill16:45-17:15
Mark Watson17:15-18:00
Sean Lock18:10-18:55
Guilty Pleasures22:30-03:00

Theatre Arena

Work In Progress11:00-12:30
Royal Exchange Theatre13:15-14:15
Daniel Bye14:45-15:45
Clean Break16:15-17:00
Drywrite17:30-18:20
Made In China19:00-20:30
After The Beginning, Before The End23:15-00:45

Poetry

John Osborne11:00-11:15
Jenny Lindsay11:20-11:35
The Islanders11:35-11:50
Thurston Moore11:55-12:35
Rachel Maccrum12:40-12:55
Helen Ivory12:55-13:10
Andy Bennett13:20-13:40
Nic Aubury13:45-14:05
Jo Bell14:15-14:30
Peter Hayhoe14:40-15:00
Martin Newell15:10-15:25
Russell j Turner15:35-15:55
Andrew Mcmillan15:55-16:15
Catherine Smith16:25-16:45
Carol Ann Duffy16:55-17:35
Charlie Dupre17:40-18:00
Katie Bonna18:10-18:35
James Grady18:45-19:10
Rob Auton19:20-19:45
Talia Randall19:55-20:20
Mike Garry20:30-20:55
Gerry Potter21:10-21:35
Emma Jones21:45-22:15
Poejazzi Presents 90BPM22:25-22:55
Adam Kammerling23:05-23:35
Tim Clare23:50-00:15
Dead Poets00:30-01:00

Saturday 20th July

1374278400

Obelisk Arena

Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires12:30-13:15
Steve Mason13:35-14:20
Bassekou kouyate & Ngoni Ba14:40-15:20
Efterklang15:45-16:45
Jessie Ware17:15-18:00
Yeah Yeah Yeahs18:30-19:30
Hot Chip20:00-21:00
Kraftwerk21:30-23:00

BBC Radio 6 Music Stage

Gaz Coombes12:40-13:15
Matthew E. White13:35-14:15
King Charles14:35-15:10
White Denim15:30-16:20
Daughter16:40-17:30
Everything Everything17:55-18:55
Mark Lanegan Band19:15-20:15
Richard Ashcroft20:35-21:30
alt-J21:50-23:00

i Arena

Thomas Dybdahl11:30-12:00
The Bots12:15-12:45
Drenge13:00-13:30
Josphine13:40-14:10
Serafina Steer14:30-15:00
Wave Machines15:15-15:45
King Creosote16:00-16:35
Matt Corby16:55-17:30
Torres17:45-18:20
Half Moon Run18:45-19:15
Dark Dark Dark19:35-20:15
Rhye20:35-21:15
Purity Ring21:45-22:30
Mungos HiFi23:00-00:00
Wekha00:00-01:00
Romare01:00-02:00
The Busy Twist02:00-03:00

The Lake Stage

Port Isla12:45-13:15
Flamingods13:30-14:00
Joanna Gruesome14:20-14:50
Bo Ningen15:10-15:40
Night Engine16:00-16:30
Clean Bandit16:50-17:20
Retro Stefson17:40-18:10
Jagwar Ma18:40-19:10
Gabriel Bruce19:40-20:15
Veronica Falls20:45-21:30

The Alcove

Maglia Rosa Group14:00-14:30
Syd Arthur15:00-15:30
Hero Fisher16:00-16:30
Duologue17:00-17:30
Ruen Brothers18:00-18:30
Catfish and the Bottlemen19:00-19:30
Milo Green20:00-20:30

Film and Music

Film: Daniel Kitson: It's Always Right Now, Until It's Later11:00-12:30
Daniel Kitson Q&A12:30-12:50
Sheffield Doc/FEST Presents: From The Sea To The Land Beyond: British Sea Power (Live)12:55-14:05
Collabor8te14:10-14:45
Total Film Presents Q&A with Paddy Considine14:50-15:25
LIAF presents An Eyeful of Sound15:35-15:45
LIAF Present 'Tumult'15:50-16:25
BAFTA Present The Voorman Problem16:30-17:20
Tim Walker 'The Lost Explorer'17:25-18:00
Revernd Billy & The Chruch of Stop Shopping18:05-18:40
LSFF Presents 'Ekki Mukk' with Music by Sigur Ros18:50-19:50
LSFF Presents 'Reindeer'19:55-20:30
Snarky Puppy20:45-21:30
Gods Jukebox21:35-03:00

Comedy

Carl Donnelly11:10-11:40
Terry Alderton11:40-12:10
Joe Lycett12:15-12:45
Matt Rees12:45-13:15
Dylan Moran13:15-14:00
Rob Deckett14:15-14:45
Sara Pascoe14:45-15:15
Josh Widdicombe15:15-16:00
Shappi Khorsandi16:15-16:45
Trevor Noah16:45-17:15
Russell Kane17:15-18:00
Adam Buxton BUG18:15-19:15
Buttoned Down Disco22:30-03:00

Theatre Arena

The Wrong Crowd12:00-13:10
Ben Moor13:45-14:45
Hugh Hughes15:15-16:15
Praxis Makes Perfect17:15-18:45
Mirrorball19:15-20:15
Lauren Barri Holstein23:15-00:25

Poetry

Rob Auton11:05-11:20
Liz Lochhead11:30-11:45
Nic Aubury11:55-12:15
Luke Wright12:20-12:40
Helen Ivory12:50-13:10
Rachel Mccrum13:20-13:35
Catherine Smith13:45-14:05
William Letford14:15-14:35
Apples and Snakes14:50-15:10
Gerry Potter15:20-15:40
Tim Clare15:50-16:15
Murray Lachlan Young16:25-16:50
Hannah Jane Walker & Chris Thrope17:00-17:25
Emma Jones17:35-18:00
Jenny Lindsay18:15-18:40
Amy Acre18:50-19:20
Jess Green19:30-20:00
Charlie Dupre20:10-20:40
James Grady20:55-21:20
Katie Bonna21:35-21:55
Jack Dean22:10-22:35
Talia Randall22:45-23:15
Hollie Mcnish23:25-23:55
Daniel Kitson & Gavin Osborn00:05-01:05

Sunday 21st July

1374364800

Obelisk Arena

Bobby Womack13:00-14:00
Junip14:30-15:15
The Tallest Man On Earth15:40-16:40
James Blake17:05-18:05
Local Natives18:30-19:30
Grizzly Bear20:00-21:00
Foals21:30-23:00

BBC Radio 6 Music Stage

Laura Mvula14:00-14:30
Mum14:50-15:25
Austra15:55-16:30
IAMAMIWHOAMI16:55-17:40
Cocorosie18:05-19:05
Rudimental19:30-20:15
Disclosure20:40-21:30
Beach House22:00-23:00

i Arena

Money11:30-12:00
Hookworms14:10-14:40
James Yorkston15:00-15:40
Temples16:00-16:35
Fimber Bravo16:50-17:25
Sinkane17:45-18:20
Stealing Sheep18:40-19:15
Friends19:35-20:15
Tamikrest20:35-21:20
Moon Duo21:45-22:30
Tuesday Born23:00-23:40
Benin City00:00-00:40
Anushka01:00-01:40
Roy Davis Jnr02:00-03:00

The Lake Stage

Plaitum14:10-14:40
Sam Smith14:55-15:30
Georgia Ruth15:50-16:20
Valerie June16:40-17:20
Amateur Best17:40-18:15
Dan Croll18:35-19:10
Swim Deep19:30-20:15
The 197520:45-21:30

The Alcove

Issimo14:00-14:30
Sivu16:00-16:30
Superfood17:00-17:30
Marques Toliver18:00-18:30
The Family Rain19:00-19:30
Young Fathers20:15-20:45

Film and Music

Boom Bip & Charlie White11:00-11:45
Travis Matthews 'In Their Room'11:50-12:25
Alan Moore, Mitch Jenkins & Adam Curtis12:35-12:55
Alan Moore & Mitch Jenkins: 'Act of Faith' 'Upon Reflection' & 'A Professional Relationship'13:05-13:25
'Jimmy's End'13:30-13:55
Intro Alan Moore & Mitch Jenkins14:00-14:20
Crook & Flail14:25-15:10
'Island Queen': Nat Luurtsema15:15-15:40
Josh Record15:55-16:20
LSFF presents 'Scrubber'16:30-16:55
Jeffrey Lewis & The Rain17:05-17:55
DV8 Film: The Cost of Living'18:05-18:30
Welcome Trust & Barbican presents Marcus Du Sautoy and James Holden's Consciousness18:35-19:20
Collabor8te presents 'Liar'19:30-19:50
The D.O.T.19:55-20:35
Alex Kidd - Night of the Trailers20:40-21:00
Noise of Art Presents: Wicker Man - A Disco inferno with Groove Armada (Tom DJ Set)21:05-00:55
Alex Kidd - Night of the Railers01:00-01:25
Total Film present: A Field in England + Q&A Ben Wheatley01:30-03:00

Comedy

Marcus Brigstockes Policy Unit11:00-12:15
Richard Herring12:30-13:00
Jarred Christmas13:00-13:30
Jamie Kilstein13:30-14:15
Kerry Godliman14:30-15:00
Simon Evan15:00-15:30
Nina Conti15:30-16:00
James Acaster16:15-16:45
Marcel Lucont16:45-17:15
Katherine Ryan17:15-17:45
Eddie Izzard18:00-19:00

Theatre Arena

Work In Progress11:00-12:30
The Wrong Crowd13:15-14:25
The Ethics Of Progress15:00-16:00
Katie Bonna and Richard Marsh16:30-17:45
Maison Foo18:15-19:15
After The Beginning, Before The End23:15-00:45

Poetry

Tim Turnbull11:05-11:20
William Letford11:30-11:45
Raymond Antrobus11:55-12:10
Ross Sutherland12:20-12:40
Jo Bell12:50-13:05
Laura Dockrill13:15-13:35
Andrew McMillan13:45-14:05
Dudley Sutton14:15-14:35
Saroline Bird14:45-15:05
Don Paterson15:15-15:35
Luke Wright15:45-16:10
John Osborne16:20-16:45
Amy Acre16:55-17:20
Andy Bennett17:30-17:55
Russell J Turner18:05-18:30
Byron Vincent & Thick Richard Special18:45-19:10
Peter Maymoe19:20-19:50
Mike Garry20:00-20:30
Adam Kammerling20:45-21:10
Tom Thum21:25-21:55
Hollie McNish22:10-22:40
Jess Green22:55-23:25
Jack Dean23:40-00:10
Intensi-T & Games00:25-01:00