Monday 12th May

1399852800

Queens Head

Maximo Park16:00 - 16:40
We Have Band17:00 - 17:25
Stornoway17:35 - 18:00
Charlene Soraia18:10 - 18:35
The Gentle Good18:45 - 19:15
Liz Green19:30 - 20:05
Alessi's Ark20:20 - 20:55
Golden Silvers21:10 - 21:45
Ebony Bones22:00 - 22:35
Kap Bambino22:50 - 23:25
Metronomy23:40 - 00:05
Smash n' Grab00:20 - 01:00

Dance Lounge

Ella Chi18:00 - 19:00
Mystery Jets DJ Set19:00 - 20:00
East 1720:00 - 20:30
Raffertie20:30 - 21:30
Beardyman21:30 - 22:30
Futureboogie22:30 - 23:30
Unabombers23:30 - 00:30
Jamie Jones00:30 - 02:00
Altern-802:00 - 03:00

Pussy Parlure

Ben & Lex18:00 - 19:00
Groove Diggerz19:00 - 20:00
Vent20:00 - 21:00
Adsorb21:00 - 22:00
Afghan Headspin22:00 - 23:00
Qemists (DJ Set)23:00 - 00:00
Billy Nasty (Dubstep Set)00:00 - 01:00
Paul Arnold01:00 - 02:00
General Midi02:00 - 03:00

Silent Disco

Silent Disco's DJ21:00 - 21:45
Herne21:45 - 23:15
Novak 3D Disco23:15 - 00:15
Jim Masters00:15 - 01:45
The Kleptones01:45 - 03:15
Silent Disco's DJ03:15 - 04:00

Club Dada

Alejandro and Magic Tombolinos17:00 - 17:45
Brothers Bab18:00 - 18:45
Victor Menace!!19:00 - 19:45
Cut A Shine20:00 - 20:45
The Destroyers21:00 - 21:45
Pronghorn22:00 - 23:00
Deathray Trebuchay23:00 - 00:00

Guardian Lounge

Coco Disco12:00 - 19:00

Croissant Neuf

Yes Sir Boss21:30 - 22:30
The Kingsize Five23:00 - 00:00

Avalon Café

Stornoway11:00 - 11:45
Abi Baker12:00 - 12:45
The Gentle Good13:00 - 13:45
Neil Gay14:00 - 14:45
Mik Artistik15:00 - 15:45
TBC16:00 - 16:45
Eddie Martin17:00 - 18:00
Vashti Anna with Tom Fry18:30 - 19:30
Urusen20:00 - 21:00
Mad Dog Mcrea21:30 - 22:30
Babel23:00 - 00:00
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs00:30 - 01:30

Cinema

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa11:00 - 12:29
Bedtime Stories14:00 - 15:39
Boat that Rocked16:00 - 18:09
Yes Man18:30 - 20:14
Mamma Mia20:30 - 22:18
Ferris Bueller's Day Off22:30 - 00:13
Anvil! The Story of Anvil00:30 - 02:00
Spinal Tap 40th02:00 - 03:40

Tuesday 13th May

1399939200

Pyramid

Bjorn Again11:00 - 11:55
Gabrielle Cilmi12:20 - 13:15
Regina Spektor13:40 - 14:40
Special Guests (N*E*R*D?)15:10 - 16:10
Fleet Foxes16:40 - 17:45
Lily Allen18:20 - 19:25
The Specials20:00 - 21:20
Neil Young22:00 - 00:15

Other

Mr Hudson10:50 - 11:35
The Whip12:00 - 12:50
The Rakes13:15 - 14:05
The Maccabees14:30 - 15:20
The View15:45 - 16:35
White Lies17:00 - 18:00
Friendly Fires18:30 - 19:30
Lady Gaga20:00 - 21:00
Ting Tings21:30 - 22:30
Bloc Party23:00 - 00:15

Jazz World

The Perceptions11:30 - 12:30
Speed Caravan13:00 - 14:00
Stephanie McKay14:30 - 15:25
Hot 8 Brass Band15:50 - 16:55
Lamb17:30 - 18:30
Steel Pulse19:15 - 20:15
The Streets21:00 - 22:20
Q-Tip23:00 - 00:15

John Peel

General Fiasco11:00 - 11:40
Dan Black12:00 - 12:40
Rumble Strips13:00 - 13:40
Fucked Up14:00 - 14:40
The Virgins15:00 - 15:45
VV Brown16:10 - 17:00
Metronomy17:25 - 18:15
Little Boots18:40 - 19:35
Jack Penate20:00 - 21:00
Jamie T21:30 - 22:30
Doves23:00 - 00:15

Acoustic

John Smith12:30 - 13:00
Alyssa Bonagura13:15 - 13:45
Sean Taylor14:00 - 14:30
Ben Taylor14:45 - 15:15
Hugh Cornwall15:30 - 16:30
No Crows17:00 - 18:00
Scott Matthews18:15 - 19:05
Jason Mraz19:30 - 20:30
Fairport Convention21:00 - 22:00
Ray Davies22:30 - 23:45

The Park

Lay Low11:00 - 11:40
Bishi12:00 - 12:50
Golden Silvers13:15 - 14:05
James Hunter14:30 - 15:30
Special Guests (Hot Rats?)16:00 - 16:50
Emiliana Torrini17:15 - 18:15
Special Guests18:45 - 19:35
Noah And The Whale20:00 - 20:55
The Horrors21:25 - 22:15
Animal Collective23:15 - 00:15

Queens Head

Smash n' Grab11:00 - 11:30
Sub Universe11:30 - 12:05
The Slips12:05 - 12:40
Maura Kincaid12:40 - 13:15
The Mojo Fins13:15 - 13:50
City Stereo13:50 - 14:25
Yr Ods14:25 - 15:00
Dead Like Harry15:00 - 15:30
Hope And Social15:30 - 16:10
Team Waterpolo16:10 - 17:00
The Low Anthem17:00 - 17:50
Tommy Sparks17:50 - 18:40
Dan Le Sac v Scoobius Pip18:40 - 19:40
The Virgins19:40 - 20:40
Rumble Strips20:40 - 21:40
The Rakes21:40 - 22:40
The Big Pink22:40 - 23:40
Jason Mraz23:40 - 00:40

Avalon

The Mandibles13:00 - 13:50
Baskery14:20 - 15:10
3 Daft Monkeys15:40 - 16:30
The Puppini Sisters17:00 - 18:00
Michael McGoldrick, Iain Fletcher and Andy Dinan18:30 - 19:30
Orkestra Del Sol20:00 - 21:00
British Sea Power21:30 - 22:45
The Blockheads23:15 - 00:25

Dance East

Live: Pama International12:00 - 13:00
DJ: Paul Woolford13:00 - 14:15
Live: The Egg14:15 - 15:10
DJ: Tom Middleton15:10 - 17:00
Live: Dreadzone17:00 - 18:00
DJ: Iration Steppas ft Mark Iration18:00 - 19:15
Live: Easy Star All-Stars19:15 - 20:20
DJ: Layo and Bushwacka!20:20 - 21:50
Live: Freeland Live21:50 - 22:50
DJ: David Guetta23:00 - 00:30

Dance West

DJ: Nathan Detroit12:00 - 13:15
DJ: DeepGroove13:15 - 14:30
Live: Filthy Dukes14:30 - 15:10
DJ: Joe Goddard (Hot Chip)15:10 - 16:30
Live: WhoMadeWho16:30 - 17:15
DJ: Skream And Benga17:15 - 18:30
DJ: Annie Mac18:30 - 20:00
Live: The Whip20:00 - 20:45
DJ: Crookers20:45 - 22:30
DJ: Erol Alkan22:30 - 00:30

Dance Lounge

Outlaws10:30 - 14:00
Burn the Negative14:00 - 15:00
Jalapeno Sound System feat. Smoove & Turrell15:00 - 17:00
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble17:00 - 18:00
Circlesquare18:00 - 19:20
Amanda Blank19:20 - 20:00
Mathew Jonson (Cobblestone Jazz)20:00 - 21:30
Leeroy Thornhill (X Prodigy)21:30 - 23:00
Crazy P23:00 - 00:00
Mystro00:00 - 01:00
Chipmunk01:00 - 01:30
The Nextmen featuring Yungun01:30 - 03:00

Glade

Johhny Marrs12:00 - 13:30
Clive Craske13:30 - 14:00
Mim Suleiman14:00 - 15:00
Clive Craske15:00 - 15:30
Red Snapper15:30 - 16:30
Clive Craske16:30 - 17:00
Outmode17:00 - 18:00
Pathaan18:00 - 19:00
Banco Da Ghia19:00 - 20:00
James Monro20:00 - 21:15
Beardyman With The Bays21:15 - 22:30
Tom Real22:30 - 23:00
Timo Maas23:00 - 00:30

Pussy Parlure

Randy & Earls Old Record Club10:30 - 11:30
Salsa Class12:00 - 12:40
Will Vegas13:00 - 14:10
Jodie Harsh14:45 - 15:55
Vladimir Steamboat16:30 - 17:10
Salsa Class17:30 - 18:10
Speech Debelle and The Therapist18:30 - 18:50
Astroboy19:00 - 20:20
Peyoti For President21:00 - 21:40
Swap-A-Rama Razzmattazz22:00 - 23:20
Salsa Club featuring The Elephants00:00 - 03:00

Glade Lounge

Naked Nick16:00 - 17:30
Mirror System17:30 - 18:30
Merv18:30 - 20:00
Pathaan20:00 - 21:00
Jinx21:00 - 22:00
DJ22:00 - 23:00
Atomic Drop23:00 - 01:00
Dave Seaman01:00 - 03:00

Silent Disco

Silent Disco's DJ01:30 - 02:15
DeepGroove02:15 - 03:15
Quiver03:15 - 04:00

G Stage

The Cosmonauts12:00 - 13:15
Dhr Robijn13:15 - 14:35
Ans14:35 - 16:00
Geezer16:00 - 17:30
Giorgio Gatti Vs Edoardo Marvaso17:30 - 19:00
Jim Masters19:00 - 20:00
Billy Nasty20:00 - 21:30
Ben Sims21:30 - 23:00
SLAM23:00 - 00:30

Club Dada

DJ Crowe Club12:00 - 13:00
Run13:00 - 14:00
Katy Carr14:15 - 15:00
The Long Notes15:20 - 16:20
Ruth Theodore16:40 - 17:30
Johnny Flynn17:50 - 18:40
Lazy Habit18:55 - 19:55
The Pyramid Audio20:00 - 22:00
DJ Head Gardener and friends22:00 - 23:20
The Delegators23:20 - 00:10
Surprise Superstar Guest00:20 - 01:10
The Dynamics01:30 - 02:40
Blackberry Wood03:00 - 03:45

Guardian Lounge

DJ - Michael Cook10:30 - 11:00
The Memory Band11:00 - 11:30
DJ - Michael Cook11:30 - 12:00
Bombay Bicycle Club12:00 - 13:00
DJ - Thecocknbull Kid13:00 - 13:30
Slow Club13:30 - 14:30
DJ - The Unabombers14:30 - 15:00
Ebony Bones15:00 - 16:00
DJ - Horsemeat Disco16:00 - 16:30
Little Boots16:30 - 17:30
DJ - Bonar17:30 - 18:00
Crazy P18:00 - 19:00
DJ - Crazy P DJ or Bonar 202019:00 - 19:30
The Maccabees19:30 - 20:30

Croissant Neuf

King G Mall & The Dhol Blasters13:00 - 14:00
The Boat Band14:30 - 15:30
Paolo Nutini16:00 - 17:00
Steve Knightley17:30 - 18:30
The Travelling Band19:00 - 20:00
The Destroyers23:00 - 00:00
The Communicators00:30 - 01:30

Arcadia

Dub FX17:50 - 18:20
Baby Head18:30 - 19:15
Tristan19:15 - 19:45
Blackout19:45 - 20:30
Dreadzone20:30 - 21:30
Circus Show21:30 - 21:50
Freefall Collective21:50 - 22:50
Lee Mortimer22:50 - 23:40
Circus Show23:40 - 00:00
Subsource00:00 - 01:00
Hybrid01:00 - 02:00
Disco of Doom02:00 - 03:00

Avalon Café

Ruby Brown11:00 - 11:45
Savanna12:00 - 12:45
Lou Brown13:00 - 13:45
Cocobels14:00 - 14:45
Urusen15:00 - 15:45
Rosie Eade16:00 - 16:45
Mik Artistik17:00 - 18:00
Show Ponies18:30 - 19:30
Murphy's Lore20:00 - 21:00
Gringo Ska21:30 - 22:30
Martin Harley Band23:00 - 00:00
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard All-stars00:30 - 01:30
Peachy Farmer02:00 - 03:00

Rubbish Doll House

House Of Doll DJs Feat Miss Cherry Contrary18:00 - 19:00
Live: Shitmat - Hoovercore19:00 - 19:30
DJ: Romverlope19:30 - 20:30
Live: DJ Tendraw - Wallpaper Records20:30 - 21:30
Live: Mc Gaffe Part 121:30 - 22:00
DJ: DJ Bump N Grind22:00 - 22:30
Live: Company Fuck22:30 - 23:00
DJ: Demon Cabbage23:00 - 00:00
Live: Duran Duran Duran00:00 - 01:00
Live: Ed Cox01:00 - 02:00
DJ: DJ Stivs02:00 - 03:00

Cinema

Bolt 3D10:54 - 12:30
A time comes12:30 - 13:00
Short film compilation13:00 - 13:55
Marley and me14:00 - 16:00
Batman Begins16:00 - 18:20
The Dark Knight18:20 - 20:52
Moon & Sledgehammer21:00 - 22:02
Vicky Cristina Barcelona22:30 - 00:06
Slumdog Millionaire00:30 - 02:30
Soul Power02:30 - 04:00

Cabaret

Early Edition12:30 - 13:35
Attila the Stockbroker14:10 - 15:15
Steve Gribbin15:50 - 16:25
Robert Llewellyn16:40 - 17:05
Tiffany Stevenson17:15 - 17:50
Ed Byrne18:05 - 18:30
Rhythm Wave18:40 - 19:15
Stuart Goldsmith19:35 - 20:10
Simon Munnery20:25 - 20:55
Jeff Green21:10 - 21:45
Andre Vincent22:00 - 22:30
Andrew Lawrence22:45 - 23:15
Tom Stade23:30 - 23:55
Full Mooners00:05 - 00:35

Speakers Forum

Steve Judd: A Live Radio Prospectus10:30 - 10:55
Carrie Baker: Credit Unions will become mainstream11:00 - 11:55
Amanda Baker: Food and Social Justice12:00 - 12:55
Anti-bullying Workshop13:00 - 13:55
Rakesh Aggarwal: Increasing Happiness14:00 - 14:55
Poetry from Corporate Watch15:00 - 15:55
Graham McArthur: Campaign for Democracy16:00 - 16:55
Fiona Dear & Kate Tansley: Climate Camp Debate17:00 - 18:00

Wednesday 14th May

1400025600

Pyramid

VV Brown11:00 - 11:30
Tinariwen12:20 - 13:05
Eagles Of Death Metal13:30 - 14:25
Spinal Tap14:50 - 15:50
Dizzee Rascal16:20 - 17:25
Crosby, Stills & Nash18:00 - 19:20
Kasabian20:00 - 21:20
Bruce Springsteen22:00 - 00:25

Other

Broken Family Band11:00 - 11:40
Peter, Bjorn and John12:00 - 12:45
Metric13:05 - 13:55
Jason Mraz14:20 - 15:10
The Script15:35 - 16:25
Pete Doherty16:50 - 17:50
Paolo Nutini18:20 - 19:20
Maximo Park19:50 - 20:50
Pendulum21:20 - 22:20
Franz Ferdinand22:50 - 00:15

Jazz World

Warsaw Village Band11:00 - 12:00
Rolf Harris12:30 - 13:30
Erik Truffaz14:00 - 15:10
Rokia Traore15:45 - 16:55
Jamie Cullum17:30 - 18:40
Lonnie Liston Smith19:15 - 20:25
Baaba Maal21:00 - 22:20
Playing For Change23:00 - 00:15

John Peel

The Nightingales11:00 - 11:40
Baddies12:00 - 12:40
The Big Pink13:00 - 13:40
Esser14:00 - 14:40
Temper Trap15:00 - 15:45
Hockey16:10 - 17:00
Gaslight Anthem17:25 - 18:15
Passion Pit18:40 - 19:35
Florence and the Machine20:00 - 21:00
White Lies21:30 - 22:30
Jarvis Cocker23:00 - 00:15

Acoustic

Cora Smyth Band12:15 - 12:45
Stornoway13:00 - 13:40
Hope And Social14:00 - 14:40
Bap Kennedy15:00 - 15:50
Lunasa16:15 - 17:05
Gary Louris and Mark Olson17:30 - 18:10
Lisa Hannigan18:30 - 19:30
Newton Faulkner20:00 - 20:50
Tindersticks21:15 - 22:30
Kilfenorca Ceili Band22:45 - 00:15

The Park

First Aid Kit11:00 - 11:40
The Low Anthem12:00 - 12:40
Bombay Bicycle Club13:00 - 13:45
The Memory Band14:10 - 15:05
Easy Star All-Stars15:30 - 16:25
Horace Andy16:50 - 17:50
Shlomo & Guests18:20 - 19:20
Special Guests (the Klaxons?)19:50 - 20:45
M Ward21:15 - 22:15
Bon Iver22:45 - 00:15

Queens Head

Glitterati11:00 - 12:00
Blue Roses12:00 - 12:50
Theoretical Girl12:50 - 13:40
Marina and the Diamonds13:40 - 14:30
Peggy Sue and the Pirates14:30 - 15:20
Special Guest15:20 - 16:10
Broken Records16:10 - 17:00
Emmy The Great17:00 - 17:50
Noah And The Whale17:50 - 18:50
Official Secrets Act18:50 - 19:40
The Wombats19:50 - 20:50
Special Guest20:50 - 21:50
The Shortwave Set21:50 - 22:50
The King Blues22:50 - 23:40
Dan Black23:40 - 00:40

Avalon

Martin Harley Band11:30 - 12:20
Wheeler Street12:45 - 13:30
The Lancashire Hotpots14:00 - 15:00
The King Blues15:30 - 16:30
Solas17:00 - 18:00
Badly Drawn Boy18:30 - 19:30
Eliza Carthy20:00 - 21:00
Edward II21:30 - 22:40
The Wonder Stuff23:10 - 00:25

Dance East

Live: We Have Band12:00 - 13:15
Live: Heartbreak13:15 - 14:00
DJ: Goldierocks14:00 - 16:00
Live: Tinchy Stryder16:00 - 16:45
DJ: Wiley16:45 - 17:50
Live: La Roux17:50 - 18:30
DJ: Pete Tong18:30 - 20:00
Live: Deadmau520:00 - 21:30
DJ: Eric Prydz21:30 - 23:00
DJ: 2 Many DJs23:00 - 00:30

Dance West

DJ: Jam The Channel11:30 - 12:35
Live: The Emperors Machine12:35 - 13:35
DJ: NAPT13:35 - 14:35
Live: Hudson Mohawke14:35 - 15:35
Live: Japanese Popstars15:45 - 16:45
DJ: Timo Maas16:45 - 19:30
Live: The Qemists19:30 - 20:30
DJ: DJ Food20:30 - 21:45
Live: DJ Yoda21:45 - 23:00
DJ: Josh Wink23:00 - 00:30

Dance Lounge

Lack of Afro Live10:30 - 11:30
DJ Bunjy11:30 - 12:30
Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!12:30 - 13:30
Evil Genius13:30 - 14:50
Boy Crisis14:50 - 15:30
The Part Time Heroes15:30 - 17:00
WonderfullyCourteousGentlemen17:00 - 18:00
Leo the Amateur18:00 - 18:45
Ezra Bang & Hot Machine18:45 - 19:30
Ironik19:30 - 20:15
Maxfield20:15 - 21:15
Calvin Harris DJ Set21:15 - 22:45
Goldie Lookin Chain DJ Set22:45 - 00:45
DJ Missill00:45 - 02:15
Rye Rye02:15 - 03:00

Glade

Jinx12:00 - 13:00
Nairobi13:00 - 14:15
Sancho Panza14:15 - 15:45
Rusko Live15:45 - 16:45
Tayo16:45 - 17:45
Dr Meaker17:45 - 18:45
Don Letts18:45 - 19:45
Dub Pistols19:45 - 20:45
DJ Fresh20:45 - 21:45
Stanton Warriors21:45 - 22:45
TBC22:45 - 23:15
Stereo MCs23:15 - 00:30

Pussy Parlure

Infinite Scale10:30 - 11:00
Mellow Star11:00 - 12:00
Salsa Class12:00 - 13:00
The Parlure Cabaret13:00 - 14:30
Bourbon Warfare DJs14:30 - 16:30
Nerm & D-Code16:30 - 17:30
Salsa Class17:30 - 18:30
Craig Charles18:30 - 21:00
Baby Charles21:00 - 22:00
We Don’t Play22:00 - 00:00
Salsa Club featuring The Alex Wilson Salsa Power Orchestra00:00 - 03:00

Glade Lounge

Basshoven and Bozo15:00 - 17:00
Symmetrik17:00 - 18:30
Ed Chamberlain18:30 - 19:30
Joe Hart aka Mr. Bodyhammer19:30 - 21:00
ADJ21:00 - 22:30
George 'Skull' Hull22:30 - 23:30
Appleblim and Al Tourettes23:30 - 01:30
Luke's Anger01:30 - 02:30
Billy Nasty02:30 - 04:00

Silent Disco

Silent Disco's DJ01:30 - 02:15
Danny Howells02:15 - 04:00

G Stage

Miss B12:00 - 13:00
Jon Hopkins13:00 - 14:00
Mr Nice14:00 - 15:15
Commix15:15 - 16:30
Atomic Hooligan16:30 - 17:45
Aquasky17:45 - 19:00
Zinc19:00 - 20:15
Krafty Kuts20:15 - 21:30
Tom Middleton Old Shool Rave Set21:30 - 23:00
Scratch Perverts23:00 - 00:30

Club Dada

DJ Chinaman (Deaf Rave)14:00 - 14:20
Spaceships Are Cool14:20 - 15:10
Al Cool ands Stranger Wines15:30 - 16:30
Jamie Renton (Chilli Fried)16:30 - 16:45
Heavy Load16:45 - 17:40
Peyoti For President18:00 - 19:00
Killa Dilla19:00 - 23:00
No.1 Station23:15 - 00:15
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble00:30 - 01:15
Africa Express Sound System01:30 - 03:30
DJ Jason Mayall03:30 - 04:00

Guardian Lounge

DJ - Michael Cook11:00 - 11:30
Blue Roses11:30 - 12:00
The Big Pink12:00 - 12:30
Speech Debelle12:30 - 13:00
DJ - Greco Roman Sound System (feat. Joe Hot Chip)13:00 - 14:00
Emmy The Great14:00 - 14:30
DJ - Greco Roman Sound System featuring…14:30 - 15:30
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs15:30 - 16:00
The Invisible16:00 - 17:00
DJ - Johnno Burgess17:00 - 17:30
Micachu and the Shapes17:30 - 18:30
DJ - Erol Alkin / Beyond The Wizards Sleeve18:30 - 19:00
Golden Silvers19:00 - 20:00
DJ - Richard Norris (Time & Space Machine)20:00 - 20:30
Peter, Bjorn and John20:30 - 21:30

Croissant Neuf

The Hit Ups13:00 - 14:00
Mankala14:30 - 15:30
The Mandibles & Mandiblettes16:00 - 17:00
Bowjangles17:30 - 18:30
Bliss Club Night22:00 - 02:00

Arcadia

Dub FX16:45 - 17:15
Guns of Navarone17:30 - 18:30
Static Jammer18:30 - 19:30
Smerins Anti Social Club19:30 - 20:30
Kid Blue20:30 - 21:30
Circus Show21:30 - 21:50
Sicknote21:50 - 22:40
Alex Metric22:40 - 23:40
Circus Show23:40 - 00:00
Adam Freeland00:00 - 01:00
Far Too Loud01:00 - 01:40
Evil Nine02:00 - 03:00

Avalon Café

Leonardo's Bicycle11:00 - 11:45
Ben Mortimer12:00 - 12:45
Vashti Anna with Tom Fry13:00 - 13:45
Eleven 3414:00 - 14:45
Tony Maude15:00 - 15:45
Tumbleweed Jim16:00 - 16:45
Back Before Breakfast17:00 - 18:00
Natureboy18:30 - 19:30
N.O.M.A.D20:00 - 21:00
The Hornby Brothers21:30 - 22:30
Spiro23:00 - 00:00
RSVP00:30 - 01:30

Rubbish Doll House

Karaokecore Hosted By Freeman Stevens Feat House Of Doll DJs.18:00 - 20:00
Live: Le Couteau Jaune20:00 - 21:00
DJ: DJ Bump N Grind21:00 - 21:30
Live: Mc Gaffe Part 221:30 - 22:00
Live: DJ Tendraw - Casiocore22:00 - 23:00
Live: Demon Cabbage vs Groove + LXP23:00 - 00:00
Live: Shitmat00:00 - 01:00
Live: USA Kings01:00 - 02:00
Live: Scotch Egg02:00 - 03:00

Cinema

Coraline 3D11:00 - 12:40
Monsters v Aliens 3D13:00 - 14:34
Woodstock15:00 - 18:00
Short film compilation music prog18:00 - 19:30
In The Loop19:30 - 21:14
Moonwalk One NASA 40th21:30 - 22:40
Rockanrolla22:40 - 00:34
Star Trek00:34 - 02:40
Grindhouse - Double bill02:40 - 04:00

Cabaret

Aisle1611:40 - 12:30
Early Edition12:55 - 13:50
Attila the Stockbroker14:15 - 15:10
The Vogueabonds15:40 - 16:05
Kevin Eldon16:15 - 17:00
Jeramy Hardy17:25 - 17:50
Rhythm Wave18:00 - 19:00
Mitch Benn19:30 - 20:05
4 Poofs and a Piano20:20 - 20:45
Arthur Smith20:55 - 21:30
We Are Klang!21:45 - 22:15
Ed Byrne22:30 - 23:00
Phil Kay23:15 - 23:50
Phil Nichol00:05 - 00:30
Brendon Burns00:40 - 01:10

Speakers Forum

Poetry from Corporate Watch10:30 - 10:55
Mark Thomas: A Peoples Manifesto11:00 - 11:55
Anti-Bullying Play12:00 - 12:55
Brigit Strawbridge: The Big Green Idea13:00 - 13:55
Panel: Plane Stupid14:00 - 14:55
Panel: Is The Green Movement Part Of The Problem?15:00 - 15:55
Tony Benn: The Long Term View16:00 - 16:55
Ben Goldacre: Bad Science17:00 - 18:00

Thursday 15th May

1400112000

Pyramid

Easy Star All-Stars11:00 - 11:40
Status Quo12:00 - 13:00
Tony Christie13:30 - 14:25
Amadou et Mariam14:50 - 15:45
Tom Jones16:15 - 17:25
Madness18:00 - 19:20
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds20:00 - 21:15
Blur21:50 - 23:45

Other

In Case Of Fire11:00 - 11:40
Boxer Rebellion12:00 - 12:45
Art Brut13:10 - 14:05
Brand New14:30 - 15:20
Enter Shikari15:45 - 16:35
Yeah Yeah Yeahs17:00 - 18:00
Bat For Lashes18:30 - 19:30
Bon Iver20:00 - 20:40
Glasvegas21:00 - 22:00
Prodigy22:30 - 23:45

Jazz World

Abdullah Chhadeh and Syriana11:00 - 12:00
José James12:30 - 13:30
Linda Lewis14:00 - 15:00
Orquesta Aragon15:45 - 16:45
Khaled17:30 - 18:30
Roots Manuva19:15 - 20:15
Manu Dibango21:00 - 22:00
Black Eyed Peas22:45 - 00:00

John Peel

Good Books11:00 - 11:35
Wave Machines11:50 - 12:25
We Have Band12:45 - 13:20
Twisted Wheel13:40 - 14:20
Emmy The Great14:40 - 15:25
Just Jack15:45 - 16:30
The Soft Pack16:55 - 17:45
Ladyhawke18:10 - 19:05
Noisettes19:30 - 20:30
The Wombats21:00 - 22:00
Echo and the Bunnymen22:30 - 23:45

Acoustic

The Lost Brothers12:00 - 12:30
Lucy Wainwright Roche12:45 - 13:15
Martin Harley Band13:30 - 14:00
Kate Walsh14:15 - 14:45
Penguin Café Orchestra15:00 - 15:40
Imelda May16:00 - 16:40
Beth Rowley17:00 - 17:50
London Community Gospel Choir18:15 - 19:15
Sharon Corr19:45 - 20:45
Roger McGuinn21:15 - 22:15
Georgie Fame22:45 - 23:45

The Park

WaterAid Choir11:00 - 11:30
Micachu and the Shapes12:00 - 12:35
Chief12:50 - 13:35
Alberta Cross14:00 - 14:50
The Rockingbirds15:15 - 16:05
Terry Reid16:30 - 17:25
Alela Diane17:50 - 18:50
Tunng & Tinariwen19:20 - 20:20
Cold War Kids20:50 - 21:50
Seun Kuti & Fela's Egypt 8022:20 - 23:45

Queens Head

Guilty Pleasures11:30 - 12:00
Major Major12:00 - 12:50
Two Door Cinema Club12:50 - 13:40
Jersey Budd13:40 - 14:30
Priscilla Ahn14:30 - 15:20
Soft Toy Emergency15:20 - 16:10
The Capitol Years16:10 - 17:00
Fight Like Apes17:00 - 17:35
Joe Lean and the Jing Jang Jong17:50 - 18:40
Vagabond18:40 - 19:30
Joe Gideon and the Shark19:30 - 20:20
Bombay Bicycle Club20:20 - 21:20
Magic Numbers21:20 - 22:20
The Aliens22:20 - 23:00
Robyn Hitchcock23:20 - 00:00

Avalon

Stornoway11:30 - 12:15
6 Day Riot12:40 - 13:30
The Destroyers13:55 - 14:45
The Mummers15:15 - 16:05
Glenn Tilbrook16:35 - 17:35
Will Young18:05 - 19:05
Dodgy19:35 - 20:35
Seth Lakeman21:05 - 22:15
Peatbog Fairies22:45 - 23:55

Dance East

DJ: Chris Coco12:00 - 13:00
Live: Ou Est Le Swimming Pool13:00 - 13:30
DJ: Wonky Pop DJs13:30 - 14:25
Live: Kissy Sellout14:25 - 15:15
DJ: Wonky Pop DJs15:15 - 16:15
Live: Frankmusik16:15 - 17:15
DJ: Rob Da Bank17:15 - 19:45
Live: VV Brown19:45 - 20:30
DJ: Mr Scruff20:30 - 23:00
Live: Calvin Harris23:00 - 00:00

Dance West

Live: Transformer12:00 - 13:00
DJ: Stuart Wilkinson13:00 - 14:00
Live: Goldfish14:00 - 14:45
DJ: Don Diablo14:45 - 16:00
Live: Jack Beats16:00 - 17:00
DJ: Quiver17:00 - 18:15
Live: Dirty Vegas18:15 - 19:15
DJ: Freq Nasty19:15 - 20:30
Live: Beat Torrent20:30 - 21:30
DJ: Jodie Harsh21:30 - 22:45
Live: Peaches22:45 - 00:00

Dance Lounge

N.U.M.B.10:30 - 11:15
DubKasm11:15 - 13:15
Dub FX13:15 - 14:00
Dub From Atlantis14:00 - 15:00
Dr Gaffa15:00 - 15:45
Henry & Louis featuring Jamo15:45 - 16:45
Smith & Mighty16:45 - 17:45
RSD17:45 - 18:30
Pinch & Peverelist18:30 - 19:30
Joker & Nomad19:30 - 20:30
Mark Jones20:30 - 21:30
Reverend and the Makers21:30 - 22:30
MPHO22:30 - 23:00
Lottie23:00 - 00:00
Ocelot00:00 - 01:00
Infadels (DJ Set)01:00 - 02:00
All Hands on Decks02:00 - 02:30

Glade

Howard Marks11:00 - 12:00
Hybrid12:00 - 13:00
3 Daft Monkeys13:00 - 14:00
Back To The Planet14:30 - 15:30
2nd Class Citizen16:00 - 17:00
Richard "Kid" Strange and The Party17:30 - 18:30
Eatstatic19:00 - 20:15
Steve Hillage Band20:45 - 21:30
Gong22:30 - 00:00

Pussy Parlure

DJ Badly10:30 - 12:00
Salsa Class12:00 - 13:00
The Bee's Knees13:00 - 14:30
Blackberry Wood14:30 - 15:30
Take It 2 The Bridge15:30 - 17:00
Salsa Class17:00 - 18:00
My Toys Like Me18:00 - 18:45
The Parlure Cabaret18:45 - 20:15
Rock Idol20:15 - 21:45
Eclectic Ballroom21:45 - 00:00
Salsa Club featuring La Excelencia00:00 - 02:30

Glade Lounge

Tristan15:00 - 17:30
Jeremy17:30 - 18:30
Aliji18:30 - 19:30
Moon19:30 - 21:00
Ans21:00 - 22:00
James Monro22:00 - 23:30
Tom Real23:30 - 01:00
Hybrid01:00 - 02:30

Silent Disco

Silent Disco's DJ01:00 - 01:45
Novak 3D Disco01:45 - 02:45
Dave Seaman02:45 - 04:00

G Stage

Bridgewater Reggae Soundsystem12:00 - 13:00
Eveson13:00 - 14:00
Cyberfunk All Stars14:00 - 15:00
Red Light and Ben Westbeach15:00 - 16:45
N Type16:45 - 17:45
Caspa17:45 - 18:45
Shut Up And Dance18:45 - 19:45
MJ Cole19:45 - 20:45
London Elektricity DJ Set20:45 - 21:45
High Contrast21:45 - 22:45
Chase & Status22:45 - 00:30

Club Dada

DJ Lee14:00 - 14:30
Kim Lone15:00 - 16:00
Tarantism16:20 - 17:20
Monty Casino17:40 - 18:30
Brothers Bab18:50 - 19:40
Jah Free and friends19:40 - 21:40
Le Vagabond Boogaloo Club21:40 - 23:20
Trans Siberian March Band23:20 - 00:20
Orkestra Del Sol00:40 - 01:40
Les Fanfare Petard02:00 - 03:10
Polka Madre03:30 - 04:00

Guardian Lounge

DJ - Cosmic Disco10:30 - 11:00
Music From The Penguin Cafe11:00 - 11:30
DJ - Heavenly JukeBox11:30 - 12:00
White Lies12:00 - 12:30
DJ - Heavenly JukeBox12:30 - 13:30
Amadou et Mariam13:30 - 14:00
DJ - Cosmic Disco14:00 - 15:00
Special Guest15:00 - 15:30
We Have Band15:30 - 16:30
DJ - Frank Tope & Dan16:30 - 17:00
Boy Crisis17:00 - 18:00
DJ - Red Rack'em18:00 - 18:30
Heartbreak18:30 - 19:30
DJ - Coco Disco19:30 - 20:00
Tony Christie20:00 - 21:00

Croissant Neuf

King Porter Stomp13:00 - 14:00
John Ashton Thomas and Ian Ritchie14:30 - 15:30
Biggles Wartime Band16:00 - 17:00
The Staves17:30 - 18:30
Chris Jagger Acoustic Roots19:00 - 20:00
Ten Bears23:00 - 23:55
Freefall Collective00:20 - 01:20

Arcadia

King Porter Stomp16:15 - 17:15
Dub FX17:30 - 18:00
Pronghorn18:30 - 19:30
Powersteppers19:30 - 20:30
Jazzsteppa20:30 - 21:30
Circus Show21:30 - 21:50
Baobinga B2B Reso21:50 - 22:50
The Egg22:50 - 23:40
Circus Show23:40 - 00:00
Zion Train00:00 - 01:30
Freq Nasty01:30 - 03:00

Avalon Café

Acoustic Garden11:00 - 14:45
Hodmadoddery15:00 - 15:45
Poppy and friends16:00 - 16:45
Leonardo's Bicycle17:00 - 18:00
Leannder Morales18:30 - 19:30
Ba Ba Slips20:00 - 21:00
The Barker Band21:30 - 22:30
Malarchy23:00 - 00:00
King Porter Stomp00:30 - 01:30

Rubbish Doll House

Kasualtycore Cabaret Feat Freeman Stevens, DJ Tendraw, Mc Gaffe, Captain Grimace & Ed Cox15:00 - 17:00
DJ: Mr Hyde17:00 - 18:00
DJ: Scotch Egg Drum Eyes18:00 - 19:00
DJ: Mc Gaffe19:00 - 20:00
Live: Lamborghini20:00 - 21:00
DJ: Duran Duran Duran21:00 - 22:00
DJ: DJ Bump N Grind22:00 - 23:00
DJ: Company Fuck23:00 - 00:00
DJ: Jnk00:00 - 01:00
DJ: DJ Stivs01:00 - 02:00
DJ: Ktulu02:00 - 03:00

Cinema

3D Film TBC (probably Up)11:00 - 12:36
Doubt13:00 - 14:44
Benjamin Button15:00 - 18:00
The rocker18:00 - 19:42
Soul Power20:00 - 21:30
Short film compilation21:30 - 22:25
Waltz with Bashir22:30 - 00:03
Watchman00:30 - 03:12
Let The Right One In03:12 - 04:00

Cabaret

Murray Lachlan Young12:40 - 13:30
Rod Laver13:55 - 14:30
John Otway14:50 - 15:20
Robin Ince15:35 - 16:00
Kerry Godliman16:10 - 16:35
Get Up Stand Up16:45 - 17:50
Noel Britten18:20 - 18:55
4 Poofs and a Piano19:10 - 19:35
Josie Long20:50 - 21:15
Mitch Benn21:25 - 21:50
Ian Cognito22:00 - 22:30
Glenn Wool22:45 - 23:10
Spymonkey23:20 - 23:50

Speakers Forum

Ian Hossack: Sustainability in the Stars10:30 - 10:55
Jonathan Cainer: Astro Commentary11:00 - 11:55
Poetry from Corporate Watch12:00 - 12:55
Paul Ingram: Law not War13:00 - 13:55
Nick Clegg MP: The Lib Dem leader speaks out14:00 - 14:55
Micheal Eavis: Festival Q&A15:00 - 15:55
Justin Rowlatt: Ethical Man in the USA16:00 - 16:55
Charlotte Strawbridge: Empires made of sand17:00 - 18:00